Questions?

72730 Sage Court, Palm Desert – $439,000

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,325 Sqft
  • .1 Acres
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,325 Sqft
  • .1 Acres

72730 Sage Court

Phenomenal Price!!Fabulous end unit. Private, quiet, fabulous community. Easy to Show! Only common wall is the garage wall. Pool is directly behind the unit with mountain views. Tranquil setting and great for entertaining. Close to El Paseo shopping and dining.

Essential Information

  • MLS® #219141441DA
  • Price$439,000
  • Bedrooms2
  • Bathrooms2.00
  • Full Baths2
  • Square Footage1,325
  • Acres0.10
  • Year Built1979
  • TypeResidential
  • Sub-TypeCondominium
  • StatusActive

Community Information

  • Address72730 Sage Court
  • Area323 - South Palm Desert
  • CityPalm Desert
  • CountyRiverside
  • Zip Code92260

Amenities

  • AmenitiesPet Restrictions
  • Parking Spaces2
  • # of Garages2

• FireplacesGas Starter, Living Room
  • # of Stories1
  • StoriesOne

Heating

Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s)

Additional Information

  • Date ListedJanuary 15th, 2026
  • Days on Market117
  • HOA Fees750
  • HOA Fees Freq.Monthly

Listing Details

  • AgentJoseph Bentley
  • OfficeThe Agency
Please provide a valid email address.

Price Change History for 72730 Sage Court, Palm Desert, (MLS® #219141441DA)

Date Details Change
Price Reduced from $459,000 to $439,000 $20,000 (4.36%)
Price Reduced from $465,000 to $459,000 $6,000 (1.29%)
Price Reduced from $479,000 to $465,000 $14,000 (2.92%)
Price Reduced from $499,000 to $479,000 $20,000 (4.01%)
Price Reduced from $539,000 to $499,000 $40,000 (7.42%)

Joseph Bentley, The Agency.