Questions?

14186 Half Moon Bay Dr, Del Mar – $9,800

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,284 Sqft
  • 129 DOM
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,284 Sqft
  • 129 DOM

14186 Half Moon Bay Dr

Short Term Furnished, newly renovated home with stunning ocean views. Gourmet kitchen, outdoor dining area, patio with pool and jacuzzi. Charming West of 5 Del Mar single story home, situated on a quiet street, steps to canyon trails, and awarding winning schools. Home is fully furnished with linens, dishes and appliances. Available starting September 1, 2026. Property Fully Furnished.

Essential Information

  • MLS® #240011736SD
  • Price$9,800
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms2.00
  • Full Baths2
  • Square Footage1,284
  • Acres0.00
  • Year Built1969
  • TypeResidential Lease
  • Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
  • StatusActive

Community Information

  • Address14186 Half Moon Bay Dr
  • Area92014 - Del Mar
  • SubdivisionDel Mar
  • CityDel Mar
  • CountySan Diego
  • Zip Code92014

Amenities

  • Parking Spaces4
  • ParkingAttached Carport, Driveway
  • # of Garages2
  • GaragesAttached Carport, Driveway
  • ViewOcean
  • Has PoolYes
  • PoolIn Ground

Interior

  • HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
  • CoolingNone
  • # of Stories1
  • StoriesOne

Appliances

Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator

Exterior

  • Lot DescriptionSprinkler System

Additional Information

  • Date ListedMay 24th, 2024
  • Days on Market129

Listing Details

  • AgentAndy Blough
  • OfficeMpowered Real Estate
Please provide a valid email address.

Price Change History for 14186 Half Moon Bay Dr, Del Mar, (MLS® #240011736SD)

Date Details Change
Price Reduced from $11,000 to $9,800 $1,200 (10.91%)
Price Increased from $8,700 to $11,000 $2,300 (26.44%)
Price Increased from $8,100 to $8,700 $600 (7.41%)
Status Changed from Active to Closed

Andy Blough, Mpowered Real Estate.