Questions?

10896 E Highway 20, Clearlake Oaks – $16,999

  • $17k Price
  • .11 Acres
  • 57 DOM
  • $17k Price
  • .11 Acres
  • 57 DOM

10896 E Highway 20

Please note- seller has lowered the price several times and are now firm at the asking price. This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 4,792 Sq. Ft. with wooded terrain and beautiful views. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is.

Essential Information

  • MLS® #AR26062667
  • Price$16,999
  • Bathrooms0.00
  • Acres0.11
  • TypeLand
  • StatusActive

Community Information

  • Address10896 E Highway 20
  • Area699 - Not Defined
  • CityClearlake Oaks
  • CountyLake
  • Zip Code95423

Amenities

  • ViewNeighborhood

Utilities

None, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

Exterior

Lot Description

Near Public Transit, Rolling Slope

Additional Information

  • Date ListedMarch 23rd, 2026
  • Days on Market57
  • ZoningR1

Listing Details

  • AgentJoel Hinckley
  • OfficePlatLabs, Inc.
Please provide a valid email address.

Price Change History for 10896 E Highway 20, Clearlake Oaks, (MLS® #AR26062667)

Date Details Change
Price Reduced from $17,999 to $16,999 $1,000 (5.56%)
Price Reduced from $19,999 to $17,999 $2,000 (10.00%)
Price Reduced from $21,999 to $19,999 $2,000 (9.09%)
Price Reduced from $24,999 to $21,999 $3,000 (12.00%)
Price Reduced from $27,999 to $24,999 $3,000 (10.71%)
Show More (2)

Joel Hinckley, PlatLabs, Inc..