Questions?

2612 Shasta Road, Clearlake Oaks – $35,000

  • $35k Price
  • 1.29 Acres
  • 470 DOM
  • $35k Price
  • 1.29 Acres
  • 470 DOM

2612 Shasta Road

Opportunity Build Your Dream Getaway! For Sale Pristine Scenic Lot Have you ever thought about building a custom home or seeking a serene backdrop for your ranch, mansion, glamping complex, or mini farm? Now you can! Enjoy country comfort at its finest on 1.3 acre of prime land. Located just 15 minutes from Clear Lake for relaxing days, and if you're craving adventure, it's a 3 hour hike to Indian Valley Reservoir. This rare property can be yours Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity

Essential Information

  • MLS® #ML81993308
  • Price$35,000
  • Bathrooms0.00
  • Acres1.29
  • TypeLand
  • StatusActive

Community Information

  • Address2612 Shasta Road
  • Area699 - Not Defined
  • CityClearlake Oaks
  • CountyLake
  • Zip Code95423

School Information

  • DistrictKonocti Unified

Additional Information

  • Date ListedFebruary 7th, 2025
  • Days on Market470
  • ZoningSR

Listing Details

  • AgentNelson Nguyen
  • OfficeRealty World Dominion
Please provide a valid email address.

Price Change History for 2612 Shasta Road, Clearlake Oaks, (MLS® #ML81993308)

Date Details Change
Price Reduced from $39,000 to $35,000 $4,000 (10.26%)
Price Reduced from $49,000 to $39,000 $10,000 (20.41%)
Price Reduced from $54,000 to $49,000 $5,000 (9.26%)
Price Reduced from $59,000 to $54,000 $5,000 (8.47%)
Price Reduced from $69,000 to $59,000 $10,000 (14.49%)

Nelson Nguyen, Realty World Dominion.